World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Germany, Spain, Belgium

The World Cup kicked off on Nov. 20 and culminates with the final on Dec. 18 as fans of the beautiful game will get to experience what will be 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it than in 4K? Every single World Cup match will be streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (Try for free).

In order to access the content, you will need to be subscribed to the service, have a fast enough internet (around 40 megabytes per second), and you’ll also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what to know and the schedule:

Listen below and follow In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast where three times a week your three favorite former USMNT players cover everything you could possibly want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices are:

  • Amazon FireTV
  • Android mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • web browsers
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense televisions
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LGTV
  • roku
  • Samsung smart tv
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Craving more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow house of championsa daily CBS Sports soccer podcast, bringing you top-notch analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule of all the games:

Group stage schedule

All times US/Eastern

The games can also be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for the World Cup games.

Sunday, Nov 20
Ecuador 2 Qatar 0

Monday, Nov 21
England 6 Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, Nov 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday, Nov 23
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs Canada, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, Nov 24
Switzerland vs Cameroon, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs South Korea, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs Ghana, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs Serbia, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, Nov 25
Wales vs Iran, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs Senegal, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs Ecuador, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
England vs United States, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Nov 26
Tunisia vs Australia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs Denmark, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, Nov 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Nov 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs Ghana, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs Switzerland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs Uruguay, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Nov 29
Netherlands vs Qatar, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Wales vs England, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov 30
Tunisia vs France, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs Denmark, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs Argentina, 2 pm on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, Dec 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs Spain, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday, Dec 2
South Korea vs Portugal, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs Uruguay, 10 am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs Brazil, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

round of 16

All times Eastern

Saturday, Dec 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

sunday, december 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Dec 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Dec 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Quarterfinals

Friday, Dec 9
Quarterfinals 1, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Dec 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

semifinals

Tuesday, Dec 13
Semifinal 1, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Dec 14
Semifinal 2, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday, Dec 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

Final

sunday, december 18
Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

Leave a Comment